Terms of Service: Booking and Delivery Management

Last modified: 25/07/2020

Privacy Policy

In consideration of the importance of protecting personal information, Zenmov Philippines Inc. shall strictly comply with the “Data Privacy Act of 2012". Zenmov shall endeavor to protect the privacy of its customers. All personal information acquired through business activities shall be handled in accordance with the policies stated hereafter. Zenmov shall provide customers with the "Assurance" that it shall fulfill its social responsibilities and obligations regarding the protection of their personal information.

1.Acquisition and use of personal information:

Zenmov shall collect personal information only with the User’s consent and through lawful and fair means. Zenmov shall only collect personal information that are necessary to fulfill the Service. The acquired personal information shall not be used for any other purpose.

“Personal information” is any information which can be used to identify you or from which you are identifiable. This includes but not limited to (insert all data collected).

If it becomes necessary to use the said personal information for any other purpose, Zenmov shall notify the customer and will only proceed upon getting renewed consent.

Zenmov does not collect nor process (i) personal information not necessary for the delivery and improvement of the Service and (ii) sensitive personal information.

2.Compliance on Laws and regulations, national guidelines and other norms:

Zenmov shall strive to keep abreast of the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and other laws and regulations related to business activities that handle personal information. It shall disseminate these laws for the notification and compliance by its employees and business partners.

3.Security management of personal information:

Zenmov shall take appropriate measures to prevent leakage in its computer networks, facilities, and equipment.

To prevent data loss or damage, the company shall prepare for disasters and unforeseen events by having back up information for its data.

Zenmov retains your personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the Services availed by the User unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by law. Once your personal information is no longer necessary for the Services, or we no longer have a legal or business purpose for retaining your personal information, we take steps to erase, destroy, anonymize or prevent access or use of such personal information for any purpose other than compliance, safety, security, fraud prevention and detection, in accordance with the requirements of applicable laws.   

Zenmov shall carry out inspections and promptly rectify any violations, incidents and accidents that are discovered so that preventive measures against weak points can be implemented.

Thorough safety education shall also be provided to its employees and business partners regarding this matter.

 

4. Complaints and consultations

Regarding the handling of personal information: Zenmov shall operate a complaint and consultation desk to execute a system that can promptly and dutifully respond to all valid concerns or claims.

For inquiries regarding the content of this privacy policy for personal information, please use the inquiry form to send your concern.

Protection of Private Information

The corporate philosophy of Zenmov Philippines Inc. is to create new businesses and services that can change society by utilizing IT technology. Zenmov shall do this by providing IT services such as software development, building of infrastructure, system operation management and technical support services. In addition, Zenmov is also engaged in the sales of system-related products. Zenmov has established its own information security management system with the aim of preventing the loss, theft, unauthorized use and leakage of intellectual property assets entrusted by its customers. In order to be a sustainable company that responds to the trust of customers and society, Zenmov has implemented corresponding standards in its operation to include the monitoring, review, maintenance and continuous improvement of these protocols to protect private information.

 

All the officers and employees of Zenmov understand this purpose and shall strictly comply with this basic policy containing the rules and procedures established in the information security management system. Zenmov and its workforce shall carry out its duties with an emphasis on total compliance with these information security standards.